Not Logged In   |    Login

Season Eight Match Day 24 : Fixtures Completed

Next Scheduled Match Day : Friday 24th September 2021

Week Twenty League Turn, Week Twenty Youth League Turn

Einnek Two Match Details

GBR Shirt

B Plate International Group Two Match #

4-2

Man of the Match

Uis Zuleta
NWA Shirt
Great Britain North/West Africa

Player Subs Pos Sk Agg Fit Caps Club Side Perf
Gerraint Lloyd G731011/0Lightning Strikes8.0
Camden Rutherford (C) D751020/1ASC Sarentino8.5
Kelly Ashbrook * 76D651013/1AC Milldam7.5
Charlie Harrington D63108/0Sierra Tuscon7.5
Zachary Flack M841017/1Dynamo Novovolynsk9.0
Caleb O'Shea M831011/0Dynamo Novovolynsk8.0
Landry McSheffrey + 80M631020/2Dynamo Novovolynsk7.0
Lovell Roxburgh ~ 72M521017/2Cartoontown FC7.0
Broadie Oag A841013/14CF Atlas9.5
Moby Griffen A751010/5Salem 8018.0
Ezra Fox A511019/14South Coast Spartans8.5
Substitutes
Oscar Bankman S511025/0AC Legacy 
Jacob Lowry * 76S531013/0AFC Loughborough6.0
Dillon Gloag * 72S5468/2AC Legacy6.5
Bancroft Bentley * 80S51917/9EA Strypers6.0

Player Subs Pos Sk Agg Fit Caps Club Side Perf
Farad El Ciro G631011/0Saffron Renaissance7.0
Mbello Zereb D641016/3Somerset Devils8.0
Ferhat Al Khelaifi D61103/0Santiago Mapaches7.5
Victor Afiba D65910/0ASC Sarentino7.0
Isidore Lameck * 72D541015/0Saffron Renaissance7.0
Trywell Kachibunda M64103/2EA Strypers8.0
Uis Zuleta (C) M551018/3Santiago Mapaches10.0
Kamaro Kayodé + 70A931022/12Morgul Vale Marauders7.0
Abegide Onibiyo ~ 78A741010/4Nene Valley Saxons7.5
Tonton Zola Moukanko A63910/3Melbourne Devils9.0
Xander Nimuel Taal A65101/0Robbailie Guardas8.0
Substitutes
Kehinde Babatunde S54106/0Southsea United 
Badri Kahiri * 72S54106/0Weyland Industries FC6.5
Jakki-Saed Muthateldadi * 78S51105/1Nene Valley Saxons6.0
Emeka Desta Odikinyi * 70S63102/0FC Chauvet6.5

Match Timeline

10’Broadie OagGoal1-0  
14’  1-0Yellow CardFerhat Al Khelaifi
24’Moby GriffenGoal2-0  
39’  2-0Yellow CardKamaro Kayodé
41’Kelly AshbrookYellow Card2-0  
42’  2-1GoalUis Zuleta
HT  2-1  
50’  2-1Yellow CardMbello Zereb
58’Landry McSheffreyYellow Card2-1  
61’  2-1Yellow CardAbegide Onibiyo
62’Ezra FoxGoal3-1  
66’Broadie OagGoal4-1  
66’  4-2GoalXander Nimuel Taal
68’  4-2Yellow CardIsidore Lameck
79’Broadie OagYellow Card4-2  
FT  4-2  

Back to Youth International Fixtures Page